Privacy Policy

1. is a drop catcher for .ca domain names and provides ancillary services. respects your right to the privacy of your personal information you provide us on our web site. The handling of all of your personal information is governed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

This policy may change from time to time, so please check back periodically.

2. Information Collected

When you sign up for, we collect your first and last name, company name (if applicable), complete address including postal code, telephone number, email address, account username, password, as well as any other personal information you may provide. We use this information to register domains on your behalf, to provide you domain related services, as well as to send you our newsletter. This information is stored securely and your password is stored in an encrypted fashion.

3. Information Disclosure

Information you provide may be made available to the general public via the Canadian Internet Registration Authority's (CIRA) whois service. Additionally, we may be required to share this information with CIRA. will not otherwise use or disclose your personal information without your consent except as required by government or law enforcement authorities.

4. Traffic Data

(1) Each time a visitor comes to, our server - like most on the Web - collects some basic technical information, including, for example, your domain name (e.g., whether the user has logged on from or, referral data (e.g., we record the address of the last URL a user visited prior to clicking through to and browser and platform type (e.g., a Netscape browser on a Macintosh platform).

(2) We also count, track and aggregate the visitor's activity into our analysis of general traffic flows at our site (e.g., tracking where traffic comes from, how traffic flows within the site, etc.). To these ends, we may merge information about visitors and visits into group data; but we will not disclose your individual identity or personally identifiable data.

5. Newsletter

After signing up, members will start receiving an e-mail delivered on a regular basis. Members can choose to unsubscribe from the mailing list at any time by following the unsubscribe instructions found in each e-mail.

6. Cookies

Some pages use cookies that will be stored on your hard drive. Cookies tell us nothing about you personally unless you choose to provide additional information.

7. Other sites contains links to other sites on the web. We cannot control and are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such other Web sites.

If you have any further questions or concerns about our privacy policies and use of personal information, please contact us.